Metric Super Power-Wedge V-Belt

Heavy Duty Industrial V-Belts - SPB, SPC

Home ^ Products ^ Metric Super Power-Wedge V-Belt
1926 Cog Belt

The Metric Super Power-Wedge v-belt enables design of a more compact belt drive. It’s ideal for heavy duty industrial drives with shockloads. The stress-relieved fabric-wrapped cover provides superior wear characteristics and resistance to oil, heat, grease and ozone. The proven narrow wedge cross-section provides controlled power transfer.

Made in USA and Checkmate Logos

Features/Advantages

Reduces cost and space on multiple belt drives

Ideal for clutching applications

Long belt life

Excellent static dissipation

Built to Chek Mate belt tolerances for a matched set

Applications

Pumps, mixers and more

Sizes

SPB and SPC

ACHE Belt Cross-section

Downloads

Product Specs

Part NumberOutside Circumference (inches)Outside Circumference (mm)Weight (lbs.)
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB250099.025151.1
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB3000118.630121.5
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB3150124.531621.5
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB3350132.433621.6
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB3550140.235621.7
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB3750148.137621.8
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB4000158.040122.0
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB4250167.842622.1
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB4500177.645112.2
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB4750187.547622.3
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB5000197.350122.5
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB5300209.153122.4
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB5600221.056122.6
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB6000236.760122.7
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB6300248.563122.9
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB6700264.367133.1
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB7100280.071123.3
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB7500295.875123.4
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPB8000315.480113.7
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC3150125.231802.8
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC3350133.133802.9
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC3550140.935803.1
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC3750148.837803.3
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC4000158.740303.5
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC4250168.542803.7
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC4500178.345303.9
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC4750188.2 47804.2
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC5000198.0 50294.4
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC5300209.8 53294.6
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC6300249.263305.5
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC6700265.067305.9
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC7100280.7 71306.2
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC7500296.575316.6
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC8000316.180307.0
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC8500335.8 85297.4
Metric Super Power-Wedge® V-BeltSPC9000355.5 90307.9